You are viewing Ivington Green, Leominster parish, Herefordshire, County of. The main page on howley.uk is Howley, Whitestaunton parish, Somerset.Back to Howley
←Back to overview
Crime · Ivington Green

Reported crime in the parish of Leominster

1,197 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 100 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Leominster, which includes Ivington Green. There are no separate figures for Ivington Green. What each figure covers

Total incidents
1,197
Rate / 1,000
100
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences48140%
Anti social behaviour19116%
Shoplifting12010%
Public order1109%
Criminal damage and arson1029%
Other theft655%
Other crime313%
Burglary303%
Drugs272%
Possession of weapons161%
Vehicle crime111%
Robbery81%
Theft from the person30%
Bicycle theft20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences624346315029294133463635481
Anti social behaviour2922132312202392218191
Shoplifting71444125135922169120
Public order11587671061016186110
Criminal damage and arson12149641010677107102
Other theft1176424651213465
Other crime411761261231
Burglary1265141131530
Drugs3321342521127
Possession of weapons21311213216
Vehicle crime13321111
Robbery1121128
Theft from the person213
Bicycle theft112
Total144117101901018496771079892901197
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Ivington Green, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 11,956.